Join our team here...

 
clubmark.jpg
sponsor 1.png
image junior.jpg

2021 Junior Cricket Fixtures 

INFORMATION

For 2021, we have an SBCI CC team for both Under 9 and Under 11 groups.  For the Under 13's and Under 15's we have joined forces with Sowerby Bridge CC to create a joint side to enable youngsters from both clubs to be able to continue to enjoy competitive cricket.

Match nights

Under 9’s match night- Thursday evening (softball)
Under 11’s match night – Monday evening (softball)
Under 13’s match night – Thursday evening (hardball)
Under 15’s match night – Wednesday evening (hardball)

Eligibility

Please note that a player’s age group is determined on their age as of 31st August the previous year. E.G a player born on 5th July 2010 will have been 10 years old on 31st August 2020, so qualifies for our Under 11 side.

2021 JUNIOR FIXTURES

Colour denotes home match at SBCI CC

U15’s (with SBCC)

U13’s (with SBCC)

U11’s

U9’s

Mon 3rd May

Illingworth (a) abandoned

Wed 5th May

Lightcliffe Colts (a) lost

Thu 6th May

Copley (a) abandoned

Copley (h) abandoned

Mon 10th May

Sowerby (a) lost

Wed 12th May

Barkisland (h) abandoned

Thu 13th May

Low Moor (h) lost

Thornton (h) lost

Mon 17th May

Outlane (h) abandoned

Wed 19th May

Booth (a) abandoned

Thu 20th May

Stainland (a) lost

Northowram Fields (a) abandoned

Mon 24th May

Illingworth (h) won

Wed 26th May

Low Moor (h) abandoned

Thu 27th May

Mytholmroyd (h) won

Blackley (h) opposition conceded

Mon 31st May

Sowerby (h) won

Wed 2nd June

Northowram Fields (h) lost

Thu 3rd June

Sowerby (a) lost

Lightcliffe (h) opposition conceded

Mon 7th June

Outlane (a) won

Wed 9th June

BYE WEEK

Thu 10th June

BYE WEEK

Mytholmroyd (h) lost

Mon 14th June

Illingworth (a) won

Wed 16th June

Lightcliffe (a) lost

Thu 17th June

Northowram Fields (h) lost

BYE WEEK

Mon 21st June

Sowerby (a) lost

Wed 23rd June

Lightcliffe Colts (h) tied

Thu 24th June

Illingworth (a) won

Copley (a) lost

Mon 28th June

Outlane (h) cancelled due to Covid

Wed 30th June

Barkisland (a) cancelled due to Covid

Thu 1st July

Stones (h) won

Northowram Fields (h) lost

Mon 5th July

Illingworth (h) cancelled (weather)

Tues 6th July

Friarmere (a) (Cup) conceded

Wed 7th July

Booth (h) lost

Thu 8th July

Clayton (a) lost

Mytholmroyd (a) won

Mon 12th July

Sowerby (h) cancelled (weather)

Wed 14th July

Low Moor (a) won

Thu 15th July

Blackley (h) lost

Lightcliffe (h) lost

Mon 19th July

Outlane (a) won

Wed 21st July

Northowram Fields (h) cancelled due to Covid

Thu 22nd July

Thornton (a) Won

Blackley (h) won

Mon 26th July

Sowerby (h) (Cup)

Wed 28th July

Blackley (a) (Cup)

Thu 29th July

Friarmere (h)

Southowram (a) (Cup)

Mon 2nd Aug

Wed 4th Aug

Lightcliffe (h)

Thu 5th Aug

Elland (h)

Mon 9th Aug

Wed 11th Aug

Cup Round 2 – round 3 18/08

Thu 12th Aug

Lightcliffe (a)

 

 

 

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

If you have any questions please contact David Brown on 07837 295425

Fixtures Plug In

View all news »